Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy


plpproperty.com is a domain owned by Portugal Luxury Portfolio Lda (PLP). PLP undertakes to respect and to adopt measures to protect the privacy of Customers and Users of its website and applications, as well as its products and services, having elaborated this Privacy Policy for the purpose to confirm their commitment and respect for the rules of personal data protection.


Personal data is any information of any nature, regardless of its support, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject). Some of the website functionalities and application may be used without resorting to the use of any personal information from the user.


The personal data are collected when this is consented to by the respective owner, and the availability of the personal data by the respective implies the knowledge and acceptance of the conditions contained in this Privacy Policy, and as such, when making your personal data available, the User is authorizing the picking, use and disclosure in accordance with the rules set out in the applicable terms.


The personal data collected are intended for the use of PLP and may, when authorized by the holder, be used for statistical purposes and in promotions and direct marketing actions.


The personal data of the holders may be disclosed by PLP  for compliance with a judicial order or a competent authority under the terms of the legislation in force.


The entity responsible for the picking and processing of personal data is PLP


The computerized processing of data collected by PLP  is done in compliance with Law no. 67/98 of October 26, on the Protection of Personal Data.


PLP  guarantees high levels of security and protection of personal data, taking care of the protection of the personal data that are made available by its Customers and / or Users, against its possible misuse or against unauthorized access.


PLP , does not have its own server infrastructure. PLP  uses the services (dedicated servers) of Moonshapes, Lda, that hires the services of the Data Center CLARANET SOHO, SA to guarantee the website hosting service.

Know the guarantees and policies of our provider CLARANET SOHO, S.A:

Conditions: https://www.dominios.pt/sobre/condicoes

Datacenter and certifications: https://www.dominios.pt/datacenter

Acceptable Use Policy: https://www.dominios.pt/sobre/pua


PLP reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be published in this Privacy Policy and the material changes will apply to activities and data collected in the future. In accordance with the Data Protection Act, the Customer or User may contact PLP  in case of any doubt about the Privacy Policy or to change, correct or delete your personal data, through the following contacts:


Portugal Luxury Portfolio Lda

office@plpproperty.com